Help - Search - Members - Calendar
Full Version: 'bollywood's Clint Eastwood' Feroz Khan Dies
Hamara Forums > Films > Bollywood
surhall
sangeet ka safar


Feroz Khan
________________________________________
Overview
Date of Birth:
25 September 1939, Bangalore, India more
Mini Biography:
Firoz was born in Bangalore on September 25, 1939 to a Pathan father, Sadiq
Trivia:
Brother of actor Sanjay Khan. Paternal uncle of 'Suzanne Khan', who
STARmeter:
Awards:
2 wins & 1 nomination Feroz Khan no more
(From RealBollywood. 27 April 2009, 7:08 AM, PDT)
Bollywood Star Khan Dead
(
Alternate Names:
Feroze | Firoz Khan
.
________________________________________
Filmography
Jump to filmography as: Actor, Producer, Director, Editor, Writer, Soundtrack,
Actor:
1. Welcome (2007/I) .... Ranvir 'RDX' Dhanraj Xaja
2. Ek Khiladi Ek Haseena (2005) .... Jehangir Khan (Special Appearance)
3. Chitappa (2005) .... Raman
4. Janasheen (2003) .... Saba Karim Shah
5. Prem Aggan (1998) (uncredited) .... Translator (song "Har Dam Dam Badam")
6. Yalgaar (1992) .... Rajesh Ashwini Kumar
7. Meet Mere Man Ke (1991)
8. Do Waqt Ki Roti (1988) .... Shankar
9. Dayavan (1988) .... Shankar Waghmare
10. Janbaaz (1986) .... Inspector Rajesh Singh
... aka Jaanbaaz (India: Hindi title: video box title)
11. Kachche Heere (1982) .... Nephew of Kamal Singh
... aka Rough Diamonds
12. Khoon Aur Paani (1981) .... Ram Singh/Thanedar Singh
13. Qurbani (1980) .... Rajesh Kumar/Kailash Nath
14. Chunaoti (1980) .... Vijay
15. Darinda (1977)
16. Jadu Tona (1977) .... Dr. Kailash
... aka Black Magic (India: English title)
17. Nagin (1976) .... Raj
18. Kabeela (1976) .... Mangal
19. Shankar Shambhu (1976) (as Firoz Khan) .... Shankar L. 'Badey Thakur' Singh
20. Sharafat Chod Di Maine (1976)
21. Kala Sona (1975) .... Rakesh
22. Dharmatma (1975) .... Ranbir
... aka The Holy Year (International: English title)
23. Aa Jaa Sanam (1975) .... Dr. Satish
24. Rani Aur Lalpari (1975) .... Gulliver
25. International Crook (1974) .... SP Rajesh
26. Anjaan Raahen (1974) .... Anand
27. Bhagat Dhanna Jatt (1974) .... Ramu
... aka Devout Dhanna Jatt
28. Geetaa Mera Naam (1974) .... Raja
... aka My Name Is Geeta
29. Khhotte Sikkay (1974) .... Horseback rider
... aka False Coins
30. Kisan Aur Bhagwan (1974)
31. Kashmakash (1973)
32. Apradh (1972) .... Ram Khana
33. Upaasna (1971) .... Ram
34. Ek Paheli (1971) .... Sudhir
35. Mela (1971) .... Shakti Singh
36. Safar (1970) .... Shekhar Kapoor
37. Aadmi Aur Insaan (1969) .... Jai Kishan/J.K.
... aka Man and Humanity
38. Pyasi Sham (1969) .... Ashok
39. Nadir Shah (1968)
40. Aag (1967) .... Shanker
... aka Fire (International: English title: informal literal title)
41. Aurat (1967)
... aka Woman (International: English title)
42. C.I.D. 909 (1967) .... Raju - C.I.D. Agent 909
43. Raat Aur Din (1967) .... Dilip
... aka Night and Day
44. Woh Koi Aur Hoga (1967) .... Gopal
45. Main Wohi Hoon (1966) .... Vijay
46. Tasveer (1966)
47. Arzoo (1965) (as Feroze) .... Ramesh
... aka Love in Kashmir
48. Ek Sapera Ek Lutera (1965) .... Mohan/Vijay Pratap Singh
49. Oonche Log (1965) .... Rajnikant
50. Teesra Kaun (1965)
51. Char Dervesh (1964) .... Qamar Bhakt
52. Samson (1964) .... Salook
53. Suhagan (1964) .... Shankar
... aka Married Woman (International: English title)
54. Bahurani (1963) .... Vikram (Raghu's stepbrother)
... aka Daughter-in-Law (International: English title)
55. Tarzan Goes to India (1962) .... Prince Raghu Kumar
56. Main Shadi Karne Chala (1962)
57. Reporter Raju (1962) .... Raju
Producer:
• 2000s
• 1990s
• 1980s
• 1970s
1. Janasheen (2003) (producer)
2. Prem Aggan (1998) (producer)
3. Yalgaar (1992) (producer)
4. Ajooba (1991) (executive producer)
... aka Chyornyj prints Adzhuba (Soviet Union: Russian title)
5. Dayavan (1988) (producer)
6. Janbaaz (1986) (producer)
... aka Jaanbaaz (India: Hindi title: video box title)
7. Qurbani (1980) (producer)
8. Dharmatma (1975) (producer)
... aka The Holy Year (International: English title)
9. Apradh (1972) (producer)
Director:
• 2000s
• 1990s
• 1980s
• 1970s
1. Janasheen (2003)
2. Prem Aggan (1998)
3. Yalgaar (1992)
4. Dayavan (1988)
5. Janbaaz (1986)
... aka Jaanbaaz (India: Hindi title: video box title)
6. Qurbani (1980)
7. Dharmatma (1975)
... aka The Holy Year (International: English title)
8. Apradh (1972)
Editor:
• 1990s
• 1980s
1. Prem Aggan (1998)
2. Yalgaar (1992)
3. Dayavan (1988)
4. Janbaaz (1986)
... aka Jaanbaaz (India: Hindi title: video box title)
Writer:
• 2000s
• 1990s
1. Janasheen (2003) (writer)
2. Prem Aggan (1998) (written by)
Soundtrack:
1. Prem Aggan (1998) (performer: "Har Dam, Dam Badam, Prem Aggan, Prem Aggan")
Miscellaneous Crew:
1. Dharmatma (1975) (presenter)
... aka The Holy Year (International: English title)
Thanks:
1. "Omnibus" (thanks) (1 episode, 2002)
- Spotlights & Saris: Making Bombay Dreams (2002) TV episode (thanks)
Self:
• 2000s
• 1980s
1. Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein (2002) .... Himself (a scene from a movie)
2. Raj Kapoor (1987) .... Himself (during funeral)


dhall
oye_sonu
thanks for the article surhaal ji !


Sonu
This is a "lo-fi" version of our main content. To view the full version with more information, formatting and images, please click here.
Invision Power Board © 2001-2019 Invision Power Services, Inc.